Club champions

Roll of Honour

Recurve
Ladies Year Gents
Dorothy Leavey 1968 G Evans
Dorothy Leavey 1969 Ron Selman
B Selman 1970 Brian Slayford
Dorothy Leavey 1971 Ron Selman
Janet Bunkle 1972 Tony Bunkle
Julie Reed 1973 Brian Slayford
Janet Bunkle 1974 Tony Bunkle
Alison Bulpit 1975 Brian Slayford
Janet Bunkle 1976 Tony Bunkle
Janet Bunkle 1977 Tony Bunkle
Dorothy Leavey 1978 Tony Bunkle
Su Elliot 1979 Barrie Bench
Su Elliot 1980 Nigel Brooks
Su Elliot 1981 Nigel Brooks
Su Elliot 1982 Nigel Brooks
Vivienne Slayford 1983 Nigel Brooks
Vivienne Slayford 1984 Nigel Brooks
Hannah Snook 1985 Brian Slayford
Rita Ellis 1986 Brian Slayford
Rita Ellis 1987 John Reace
Rita Ellis 1988 John Reace
Rita Ellis 1989 Geoff Machin
Rita Ellis 1990 Phil Lamb
Lesley Clarke 1991 Phil Lamb
Rita Ellis 1992 Phil Lamb
Sheila Stone 1993 Phil Lamb
Sheila Stone 1994 John Reace
Sheila Stone 1995 Phil Lamb
Lesley Clarke 1996 Keith Timmins
Su Elliot 1997 John Reace
Karen Garniss 1998 John Reace
Karen Garniss 1999 Trevor Burgess
Su Elliot 2000 Trevor Burgess
Su Elliot 2001 Trevor Burgess
Denise Burgess 2002 Trevor Burgess
Su Elliot 2003 Stephen Learwood
Denise Burgess 2004 Richard Ayling
Denise Burgess 2005 Phil Lamb
Denise Burgess 2006 Simon Goodwin
Debbie Cambell 2007 Phil Lamb
Amy Pullen 2008 Geoff McCann
Lynn Bostock 2009 Chris Wilgar
2010 Chris Wilgar
2011 Chris Wilgar
Rachael Hutchison 2012 Matt Brown
2013 Jim Yates
2014 Jim Yates
2015 Andy Caine
Clare Langham-Phillips 2016 Matt Brown
 Clare Langham-Phillips 2017 Andy Caine
Compound
Ladies Year Gents
1995 Geoff Austin
1996 Paul Richards
1997 Paul Richards
1998 Paul Richards
1999 Geoff Machin
2000 Geoff Machin
2001 Geoff Machin
2002 Robin Foster
2003 Geoff Machin
2004 Paul Richards
2005 Geoff Machin
Steffi Westbrook 2006 Dave Westbrook
Steffi Westbrook 2007 Dave Westbrook
2008 Paul Richards
Helen Ricketts 2009 Iain Fletcher
2010 Iain Fletcher
2011 Dave Westbrook
2012 Richard Ayling
2013 Mark Haldane
Helen Ricketts 2014 Geoff Cooper
2015 Mark Haldane
Andrea Dyos 2016 Mark Haldane
2017 Peter Hunton
Longbow
Ladies Year Gents
2003 Andrew Hutchison
2005 Dave Westbrook
2006 Ian Boreham
2007 Andrew Hutchison
2008 Ian Boreham
2009 Ian Boreham
2010 Ian Boreham
2011 Andrew Hutchison
2012 Ian Boreham
2013 Ian Boreham
2014 Andrew Hutchison
Andjy Ricart 2015
 Penny Jubin 2016
Penny Jubin 2017 Ben Cederstrom
Barebow
Ladies Year Gents
Jo Long 2017 Bob Hughes
Junior recurve
Ladies Year Gents
2003 Richard Ayling
Rachael Hutchison 2004
Rachael Hutchison 2005
Rachael Hutchison 2006
Rachael Hutchison 2007
Rachael Hutchison 2008
2009 George Fletcher
2010 George Fletcher
2011 Greg Wilgar
2012 Adam Potts
2013 Lewis Nunn
2014 Lewis Nunn
2015 Lewis Nunn
2016 Lewis Nunn
Juliette Stenning 2017  –
Veteran recurve
Ladies Year Gents
Sheila Stone 2003
2004 Harry Holt
2005 Harry Holt
2006
2007 Geoff Machin
Margaret Holt 2008
2009 Terry Cootes
2010
2011
2012 Richard Lamb
2013
2014
2015 Richard Lamb
 – 2016  –
2017  Gordon Sharp

Comments are closed